Privacy Policy

 

The operator of this website:

 

Un Monumento – Registered Society for the Erection of a Monument in Uruguay
Wackenhusen 7
25797 Wöhrden
Tel: 04839 953 873

 

Info [at] un-monumento.de

 

The operator of this website takes the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data security regulations and this privacy policy.

 

The use of our website is usually possible without stating personal data. If personal data are collected on our pages (such as names and e-mail addresses), the input of such data always takes place voluntarily, as far as possible. No personal data will be forwarded to any third parties without your express consent.

 

We draw your attention to the fact that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) may involve gaps in security. A complete data protection against access of third parties is not possible.

 

Cookies

The websites often use so-called Cookies. Cookies don’t do any harm to your computer and do not contain computer viruses. Cookies help us to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. A cookie is a small text file, which is copied onto your hard disk by a website and saved in your browser.
Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies” which are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies we use will remain on your computer after you have left our site until you delete them. These cookies enable our systems to recognize your browser at your next visit.
You can set your browser to always inform you about established cookies, to decide case by case if you accept the cookies or to generally not accept cookies as well as automatically delete cookies when closing the browser.
Sie können Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert werden und Cookies nur im Einzelfall erlauben, die Annahme von Cookies für bestimmte Fälle oder generell ausschließen sowie das automatische Löschen der Cookies beim Schließen des Browser aktivieren. However, the deactivation or rejection of cookies may restrict the functionality of our web site.

 

Contact form

When you send us an e-mail or a message using a contact form, we only collect, save and process your data to the extent that this is necessary to process your enquiry and to correspond with you.
Wenn Sie uns per Kontaktformular Anfragen zukommen lassen, werden Ihre Angaben aus dem Anfrageformular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Kontaktdaten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert. We will not provide third parties with your personal data without your explicit permission .

 

Google Analytics

On this website we don’t use the analysis tool Google Analytics.

 

Use of Web fonts

On these websites we use external fonts (Google fonts). Google fonts are a service of Google Inc. (“Google”). The integration of these web fonts functions via a server, normally a Google server in the USA. In this way information about which of our webpages you have visited is passed on to the server. Also the IP-address of the browser of the end device used for your visit of our websites will be saved by Google. You will find further information in the privacy regulations of Google, which you can retrieve here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

 

Right to information

In accordance with the German Federal Data Protection Act, you have a right to be provided with information free of charge relating to your stored data and, where applicable, a right to have this data corrected, blocked or erased.
[…]
Nach dem Bundesdatenschutzgesetz haben Sie ein Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten Daten sowie ggf. ein Recht auf Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung dieser Daten. For all your queries you can get in touch via the following e-mail address: Info [at] un-monumento.de

 

25.06.2018